4 Weeks In

It’s been four weeks of strict Keto and my body is quickly changing for the better. I am getting used to this new way of eating and to be perfectly honest, it hasn’t been very difficult to stick to it because the food I am eating is actually super delicious. Yes it’s difficult to resist the temptation of carbs sometimes but the alternatives to carb loaded foods are actually tasty and I don’t feel like I’m missing out, so to speak.

When it comes to body transformation, the numbers speak for themselves…

Date14-03-201925-03-201909-04-2019
Weight185.2180.8177.2
Body Fat %39.839.838.7
Neck141413.75
Chest41.541.2540
Bust4342.542
Waist3836.535.75
Abdomen4139.539.25
Hips46.545.544.25
R Thigh26.52625.5
L Thigh26.2525.525
R Calf16.516.2516.25
L Calf16.7516.2516.25
R Arm1212.2511.75
L Arm1212.2511.75

Unfortunately, I don’t have an after picture to share quite yet. I will be taking one at 6 weeks with the exact same bathing suite I wore in my before picture. I can’t wait to share the transformation.

Published by May B

A Mind-Body Wellness Advocate dedicated to helping people heal physically, emotionally and spiritually, May began her career as a personal trainer over 20 years ago. Although still a certified trainer, she chooses to change the world one person at a time from her clinic in the west of Montreal where she practices. A certified sport therapist, she has accumulated a collection of certifications in various health and healing modalities that allow her to effectively fix human bodies. Try as you might, you cannot take the personal trainer out of May. She has expanded her healing practice to include life coaching with a focus on lifestyle and wellness.

%d bloggers like this: