4 Weeks In

It’s been four weeks of strict Keto and my body is quickly changing for the better. I am getting used to this new way of eating and to be perfectly honest, it hasn’t been very difficult to stick to it because the food I am eating is actually super delicious. Yes it’s difficult to resist the temptation of carbs sometimes but the alternatives to carb loaded foods are actually tasty and I don’t feel like I’m missing out, so to speak.

When it comes to body transformation, the numbers speak for themselves…

Date14-03-201925-03-201909-04-2019
Weight185.2180.8177.2
Body Fat %39.839.838.7
Neck141413.75
Chest41.541.2540
Bust4342.542
Waist3836.535.75
Abdomen4139.539.25
Hips46.545.544.25
R Thigh26.52625.5
L Thigh26.2525.525
R Calf16.516.2516.25
L Calf16.7516.2516.25
R Arm1212.2511.75
L Arm1212.2511.75

Unfortunately, I don’t have an after picture to share quite yet. I will be taking one at 6 weeks with the exact same bathing suite I wore in my before picture. I can’t wait to share the transformation.

Published by May

May Baydoun did all the “right” things and followed all the “right” steps. But she knew deep down that there was more to life than getting an education, getting married, having children... There had to be more than just the cards you are dealt. Watching her children play, she overheard her daughter saying “... just like mommy”. The sudden realization that her children, her daughters especially, would grow up to be just like mommy frightened her deeply. She was the role model of what a woman can be in this life and at that time, May wasn’t satisfied with who she was nor what she stood for. She was nothing more than her mother had shown her to be... A woman in her thirties, married with young children putting her dreams and ambitions on a permanent hold to raise a family. In that moment, she fully understood that she could not expect her children to become more or better than she was willing to be herself. It was a harsh reality check; and in that moment, she made the decision she would become the best version of herself she could be because she HAD to be the best possible role model for her children. That powerful decision, her awakening, meant that she could no longer accept the average life she had led up until that point. She set out on a wild journey of deep self-discovery. Not only of who she was, but who she wanted to be and how to become that woman who had that life. Along the way, she made the discovery of the law of attraction and suddenly her whole life made sense. The good luck... The bad luck... The past decade of her life. It all made sense. She had created it all. And if she could create it, then she could dis-create it and re-create something new. She began testing the theory and in no time was proven right. Fully trusting the Universe, she allowed herself to be led on the journey. She has had the beautiful blessing of learning from so many great thought leaders and piecing together the many pieces of life’s intriguing puzzle. Over a decade later, she has discovered her life purpose, and is living it fully. Now that the student has become a master, she teaches others the principles that have led to her radical life transformation and how they too can leverage (or hack) the Universe to get anything they want... without breaking any of the laws!

%d bloggers like this: